Show all 40 photos

Sold

2209 Carroll Drive

Blacksburg, VA 24060 · Givens Farm

Sold for $795,988

on Mar 17, 2025, listed at $799,900

  • 3beds
  • 2.5baths
  • 3,370sq ft
  • 0.2acres
  • 2024built

Listed by Karen Turner, Nest Realty SWVA

About this home.

Welcome home to Givens Farm, Blacksburg's premier community just minutes from Virginia Tech and downtown Blacksburg. This beautiful home is MOVE IN READY! You'll treasure the Linden Terrace, a 3300 SF home with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. The welcoming front porch invites you to its spacious kitchen and breakfast nook adjoining the cozy family room and fireplace. A formal front dining room connects to the kitchen through a butler pantry. From the breakfast nook, a private hallway, flanked by a study and laundry room, leads to the first floor primary suite with a serenity bath and spacious walk in closet. Step downstairs to the terrace. Relax on this level with a generous recreation room, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath.

This home features Pearl Energy Certification and a 10 Year Builders Limited Warranty. As this home is under construction, photos represent similar homes.

Facts and features.

The home

Type
House (Detached)
Style
Craftsman
Year built
2024
Finished area
3,370 sq ft
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Levels
Two or more

Inside

Basement
Walk Out
Finished basement
1,437 sq ft
Fireplaces
None
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, LVP
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup-Elec, Microwave, Oven, Range/Electric, Washer Hookup
Interior features
CeramicTile Bath(s), Laundry on Main, Multi-Panel Doors, Other - See Remarks, Pantry, Radon System-Passive, Walk-in Closet(s)

Outside and lot

Lot
0.2 acres
Garage
2 spaces, double attached
Exterior
Brick, Cement-Composite
Roof
Shingle
Outdoor features
Blacktop Driveway, Curbs, Deck

Utilities

Heating
Heat Pump
Cooling
Heat Pump
Water source
Public Water
Sewer
Public System

Community

Neighborhood
Givens Farm
Subdivision
Givens Farm
HOA dues
$300 annually (includes common area maint)
County
Montgomery County
Schools
Elementary Gilbert Linkous Elementary K-5Middle Blacksburg Middle 6-8High Blacksburg High 9-12Based on the zones that cover the rest of this neighborhood. Assigned by attendance zone. Boundaries can change; confirm with Montgomery County Public Schools.

The listing

Price per sq ft
$236
Days on market
380
Listed
Jan 16, 2024
Source
New River Valley Association of REALTORS® MLS #419987

Price and status history.

380

days on market

99.5%

of the original asking price

DateEventPrice
Mar 17, 2025Sold$795,988
Jan 16, 2024Listed for sale$799,900

Price per square foot

This home$236
Blacksburg house median$225

Sale price per finished square foot, compared with the median of 271 houses sold in Blacksburg in the last 12 months. 5% above the median.

The neighborhood

Givens Farm.

1

for sale now

1

home sold, last 12 months

Explore Givens Farm

Listing information

Listing courtesy of Nest Realty SWVA.

Information last updated .

Listing information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Listings are courtesy of the listing brokerage shown with each property.

Own a home nearby?

What's yours worth?

Sales like this one set the price of the homes around it. Tell us about yours, and we will prepare an estimate from recent nearby sales.

Get a home value estimate

All 40 photos.

  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 1 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 2 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 3 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 4 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 5 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 6 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 7 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 8 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 9 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 10 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 11 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 12 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 13 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 14 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 15 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 16 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 17 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 18 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 19 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 20 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 21 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 22 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 23 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 24 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 25 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 26 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 27 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 28 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 29 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 30 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 31 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 32 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 33 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 34 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 35 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 36 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 37 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 38 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 39 of 40
  • 2209 Carroll Drive, photo 40 of 40